Korean drama, novelas, movie, music, star and entertainment news

Archive for December, 2008

????

Real Name: Lee Dong-gon

(more…)

0

????

Real Name: Kim Hyun-ju

(more…)

0

????

Date of Birth: 05 Aug. 1976, Daejeon, Korea

(more…)

0

Around the fall 2001, Yeopgijeogin geunyeo (My Sassy Girl) was released in Korea and became the one of the best films with five stars. I still remember the word, sassy, was the most popular word ever. Who would would have thought that this sort of weird word could be used in everywhere in Korea. (more…)

 

Date of Birth: 11 June 1977, Seoul, Korea

Height: 5′ 5¾” (1.67 m)

Hobby: Snowboard, Billiards and making cakes

Personal Homepage: Cyworld (Korean)

Filmography: Sanwa (2005).. more at IMDB

View more photos and video clips.

0
  • You are currently browsing the Korean Drama blog archives for December, 2008.

  • This Wordpress Theme was designed by Property Investment