Korean drama, novelas, movie, music, star and entertainment news

Posts Tagged ‘korean drama actress’

1

Date of Birth: 04 Mar. 1986, Seoul, Korea

Height: 5? 41” (1.64 m)

Hobby: Horseback Riding

Personal Homepage: cyworld (Korean)

Fanclub Site: naver (Korean)

Official Site: sidushq (Korean)

Agency: Sidushq Entertainment

Filmography: Jamyunggo (2009)   more at naver (Korean)

View more photos and video clips.

It was a bit surprising to hear that Song Hye-gyo was selected for Levi’s model.  She is not that tall and doesn’t have the lines to brag about her body as far as I know.

01

(more…)

Han Ye seul was born in America and came to Korea to become a star.  She reached her stardom from drama, Whansang ui Couple (A Fantastic Couple), 2006, MBC TV.

han1

(more…)

8

There was a news about Jo In-sung and Ko Hyun-jeong was seen in public on the 27th of Feb.  I personally don’t know why this became one of the issues on stars right now.  I just think that some of the bad reporters just want some news out of big name stars to get more attention of their reports.  I am going to write about what kind of scene it was when they were spotted in public.  You might agree with me after you finish reading my post.

insung2

(more…)

bof

Real Name: Jang Jeong-an

Date of Birth: 09 Sept. 1977, Seoul, Korea

Height: 5? 64” (1.72 m)

Hobby: Pocket ball

Personal Homepage: none

Fanclub Site: daum (Korean)

Official Site: none

Agency: Mtown Entertainment

Filmography: Cane and Abel, SBS TV(2008)   more at imdb

View more photos and video clips.

This Wordpress Theme was designed by Property Investment