Korean drama, novelas, movie, music, star and entertainment news

Posts Tagged ‘Korean music’

gg

Girls’ Generation is bragging about their popularity through six figure revenue in just a month ever since their album released.

(more…)

Five-member singing group Bing Bang published a book on life story on January 28. The book  titled “Shout yourself to the world – Rushing to the dream, 13,140 days’ challenge of Big Bang” became a national besteller selling more than 100,000 copies just within 10 days after publication.

6000181646_20090207

(more…)

hyori

Date of Birth: 10 May 1979, Chungwon, Chungbook, Korea

(more…)

taeyeon

Real Name: Kim Tae-yeon

(more…)

boa

The world star BoA is now challenging in the new place, USA.  Top rank of the Billboard is her new target now and it seems promising so far. (more…)

This Wordpress Theme was designed by Property Investment